JANUARY 24, 2007
WEDNESDAY
Legends Finals
Covenant def.
HS '86 - 77 - 76
 
DECEMBER 3, 2006
SUNDAY
Legends Semifinals
Covenant def.
Tribu Verde '81 - 107-94
 
OCTOBER 28, 2006
SATURDAY
MAIN COURT
High School Championship
Team A-HS def.
Team D-HS - 52-48
G1: Kinder - Gr.2 Championship
Team B-G1 def.
Team A-G1 - 24-20
G2: Gr.3 - Gr.4 Championship
Team D-G2 def.
Team A-G2 - 36-33
G3: Gr.5 - Gr.7 Championship
Team B-G3 def.
Team F-G3 - 53-38
Fellowship A Championship
R-II def. Grace Alumni
95-74
Brothers Cup Championship
HS Faculty def.
President's Men - 75-67
Fellowship B Championship
LS Dasma def.
Digital Exc.'86 - 90-75
Fellowship C Championship
Wildboys def.
Extreme HS'91 - 86-78
 
OCTOBER 25, 2006
WEDNESDAY
MAIN COURT
Fellowship C Semifinals
(2 vs. 3 or 4)
Extreme HS'91 def.
Barber's Rep - 83-68
 
CENTER COURT
HS Faculty def.
ANHS Varsity - 96-75
President's Men def.
Zaide's - 75-65
 
OCTOBER 23, 2006
MONDAY
MAIN COURT
Zaide's def. Security
79-68
ANHS Varsity def.
ANHS Alumni - 65-61
 
CENTER COURT
HS Faculty def.
GS Faculty - 96-76
President's Men def.
B&G - 94-58
 
OCTOBER 22, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
G1: Kinder to Gr.2 Semis
(2 vs. 3 or 4)
Team B-G1 def.
Team C-G1 - 45-15
G2: Gr.3 to 4 Semis
(2 vs. 3 or 4)
Team D-G2 def.
Team C-G2 - 27-26
G3c: Gr.5 to 7 Semis
(GA1 vs. G3B Winner)
Team B-G3 def.
Team E-G3 - 53-50
G3d: Gr.5 to 7 Semis
(GB1 vs. G3A Winner)
Team F-G3 def.
Team D-G3 - 50-46
High School Semis
(2 vs. 3 or 4)
Team D-HS def.
Team B-HS - 45-37
Fellowship B Semis
(2 vs. 3)
LS Dasma def. R-II
81-69
Fellowship C Semis
(4 vs. 3)
Barbers Rep def.
Team Gayap - 92-76
Fellowship A Semis
(2 vs. 3 or 4)
Grace Alumni def.
LS Dasma - 85-69
 
OCTOBER 18, 2006
WEDNESDAY
MAIN COURT
Fellowship A Semis
(4 vs. 3)
LS Dasma def.
Team Rizal - 90-76
Fellowship B Semis
(4 vs. 1)
Digital Exc.'86 def.
SMART 3G80's - 85-75
 
CENTER COURT
Barbers Rep - WIN
LS Beermen - DEF.
Team Gayap def.
KIA Ant HS'93 - 72-61
 
FMAC
Digital Exc. '86 def.
Tribu Verde'81 - 86-69
Covenant def.
Fil Oil HS'84 - 90-78
 
OCTOBER 17, 2006
TUESDAY
MAIN COURT
President's Men def.
HS Faculty - 124-116
Zaide's def.
ANHS Varsity - 71-66
 
CENTER COURT
Security def.
ANHS Alumni - 73-67
B&G def. GS Faculty
78-69
 
OCTOBER 15, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
Team C-G1 def.
Team D-G1 - 36-21
Team C-G2 def.
Team B-G2 - 29-23
Team D-G3 def.
Team C-G3 - 37-24
Team E-G3 def.
Team A-G3 - 59-39
Team A-HS def.
Team C-HS - 43-26
Smart 3G 80S - WIN
HS'97 - DEF.
LS Beermen def.
KIA Ant HS'93 - 90-88
 
CENTER COURT
LS Dasma def. Caltex
89-69
R-II def. Team Rizal
117-89
Digital Exc.'86 def.
Fil Oil HS'84 - 119-59
R-II def. Tribu Verde'81
98-87
Extreme HS'91 def.
Team Gayap - 72-64
Wildboys def. Barbers
Rep - 85-77
R-II def. Digital Exc.'86
100-81
 
OCTOBER 11, 2006
WEDNESDAY
MAIN COURT
R-II - WIN
GSB - DEF.
LS Dasma - WIN
HS'97 - DEF.
 
CENTER COURT
Digital Exc.'86 def.
Covenant - 77-60
R-II def. Fil Oil HS'84
98-79
 
FMAC
Grace Alumni def.
PGA Cars - 91-85
Wildboys def.
Extreme HS'91 - 97-94
 
OCTOBER 9, 2006
MONDAY
MAIN COURT
President's Men def.
ANHS Varsity - 80-76
Security def.
GS Faculty - 77-73
 
CENTER COURT
HS Faculty def.
ANHS Alumni - 73-72
Zaide's def. B&G
85-77
 
OCTOBER 8, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
Team B-G1 def.
Team D-G1 - 21-14
Team A-G1 def.
Team C-G1 - 29-22
Team D-G2 def.
Team B-G2 - 27-23
Team A-G2 def.
Team C-G2 - 28-23
R-II def. LS Dasma
103-90
 
CENTER COURT
Team F-G3 def.
Team A-G3 - 39-27
Team B-G3 def.
Team C-G3 - 52-26
Team E-G3 def.
Team D-G3 - 45-30
Caltex - WIN
PGA Cars - DEF
Grace Alumni def.
Team Rizal - 78-63
 
OCTOBER 4, 2006
WEDNESDAY
MAIN COURT
Grace Alumni def. Caltex
89-85
R-II def. PGA Cars
118-80
 
CENTER COURT
Digital Exc.'86 def.
R-II - 68-63
Covenant def.
Tribu Verde '81 - 80-62
 
FMAC
Smart 3G 80S def.
GSB - 94-81
LS Dasma def.
Digital Exc.'86 - 98-71
 
OCTOBER 2, 2006
MONDAY
MAIN COURT
HS Faculty def. B&G
82-65
Zaide's def. ANHS Alumni
73-63
 
CENTER COURT
President's Men def.
GS Faculty - 108-60
ANHS Varsity def.
Security - 83-66
 
OCTOBER 1, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
Team A-G1 def.
Team D-G1 - 28-19
Team C-G1 def.
Team B-G1 - 20-18
Team F-G3 def.
Team D-G3 - 39-33
Team C-G3 def.
Team A-G3 - 21-15
Team B-G3 def.
Team E-G3 - 52-35
Covenant def. R-II
86-71
Tribu Verde'81 def.
Fil Oil HS'84 - 73-61
 
CENTER COURT
Team A-G2 def.
Team D-G2 - 33-26
Team C-G2 def.
Team B-G2 - 24-20
Team D-HS def.
Team B-HS - 49-35
Team C-HS def.
Team A-HS - 52-39
LS Dasma def. GSB
84-47
Digital Exc.'86 def.
HS'97 - 67-56
R-II def. SMART 3G 80S
90-80
 
FMAC
R-II def. Caltex
91-77
LS Dasma def.
PGA Cars - 87-45
Grace Alumni def.
Team Rizal - 74-54
Extreme HS'91 def.
Barbers Rep - 63-58
Team Gayap def.
LS Beermen - 70-55
Wildboys def.
KIA ANT HS'93 - 82-60
 
SEPTEMBER 27, 2006
MONDAY
MAIN COURT
Extreme HS'91 def.
KIA ANT HS'93 - 76-67
Wildboys def.
LS Beermen - 63-59
 
CENTER COURT
Team Rizal def.
PGA Cars - 80-68
R-II def. LS Dasma
68-59
 
FMAC
Digital Exc.'86 def.
Fil Oil HS'84 - 107-63
Barbers Rep def.
Team Gayap - 89-70
 
SEPTEMBER 25, 2006
MONDAY
MAIN COURT
President's Men def.
Security - 79-66
ANHS Varsity def.
GS Faculty - 118-27
 
CENTER COURT
HS Faculty def. Zaide's
73-72
ANHS Alumni def. B&G
84-59
 
SEPTEMBER 24, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
Team A-G1 def.
Team B-G1 - 38-15
Team D-G1 def.
Team C-G1 - 18-16
Team A-G2 def.
Team B-G2 - 40-18
Team D-G2 def.
Team C-G2 - 22-16
Smart 3G 80S def.
Digital Exc. '86 - 80-81
GSB def. HS'97
71-69
R-II def. LS Dasma
73-70
 
CENTER COURT
Team B-G3 def.
Team A-G3 - 56-37
Team D-G3 def.
Team C-G3 - 42-24
Team F-G3 def.
Team E-G3 - 44-35
Team A-HS def.
Team D-HS - 72-50
Team B-HS def.
Team C-HS - 62-53
Covenant def.
Tribu Verde '81 - 77-68
R-II def. Fil Oil HS'84
129-84
 
SEPTEMBER 20, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
Extreme HS'91 def.
LS Beermen - 83-69
Barbers Rep def.
Team Gayap - 83-80
 
CENTER COURT
R-II def. Grace Alumni
88-72
Covenant def.
Fil Oil HS'84 - 75-71
 
FMAC
Team Rizal def.
Caltex - 79-68
LS Dasma def.
PGA Cars - 84-73
 
SEPTEMBER 17, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
Team A-HS def.
Team B-HS - 57-47
Team D-HS def.
Team C-HS - 49-28
HS '81 def.
Fil Oil HS '84 - 79-63
R-II def. Digital Exc. '86
88-56
Wildboys def.
Extreme HS'91 - 68-57
Team Gayap def.
LS Beermen - 66-53
Barbers Rep def.
Kia Ant HS'93 - 97-61
 
CENTER COURT
R-II def. GSB - 76-52
LS Dasma def.
SMART 3G 80S - 71-66
Team Rizal def. Caltex
86-72
LS Dasma def.
Grace Alumni - 76-75
Digital Exc.'86 def.
HS'97 - 104-78
R-II def. PGA Cars
119-66
 
SEPTEMBER 13, 2006
WEDNESDAY
MAIN COURT
Covenant def.
Digital Exc. '86 - 73-64
R-II def. HS '81
96-85
 
CENTER COURT
Wildboys def. KIA Ant
HS '93 - 105-101 (3 OT)
LS Dasma def. GSB
69-58
 
FMAC
R-II def. HS '97
104-86
SMART 3G 80S def.
Digital Exc. '86 - 80-77
 
SEPTEMBER 10, 2006
SUNDAY
MAIN COURT
Caltex def.
Grace Alumni - 82-80
Team Rizal def.
LS Dasma - 85-82
Digital Exc. '86 def.
GSB - 88-65
R-II def. LS Dasma
70-63
SMART 3G def. HS '97
98-71
Wildboys def. Gayap
72-63
 
CENTER COURT
UNILEVER HS '91 def.
KIA Ant. HS '93 - 81-56
Covenant def. R-II
99-82
Digital Exc. '86 def.
HS '81 - 74-69
Barbers Rep. def.
LS Beermen - 113-71